• All Island National Schools Athletics Championship –    2013 Champions
  • Sir John Tarbat Senior Athletics Championship –     2013 Champions
  • All Island Relay Carnival Championship – 2013 Champions
  • Sir John Tarbat Junior Athletics Championship – 2013 Champions
  • All Island National Schools Under 15 Football Championship & All     Island Football Federation Under 15 Championship – 2013 Champions
  • All Island National Schools Under 19 Football Championship & All    Island Football Federation Under 19 Championship – 2013 Champions
  • All Island Basketball Federation Under 17 Championship – 2013     Champions
  • All Island Junior Gymnastics Championship – 2013 Champions
  • All Island School oriented ballet Championship – 2013 Champions
  • All Island National Schools Body Building Champion –
        Amila Sugathasiri


  • All Island “Deyata Kirula” Under 16 Volleyball Championship –
        1st Runners Up

  • All Island Under 19 Volleyball Championship – 1st Runners Up
  • All Island DSI Under 18 Volleyball Championship – 1st Runners Up
  • All Island School Shakespeara Drama Competition – 1st Runners Up
  • All Island Western Music & Dance Competition Senior Choir – 2nd     Place
  • All Island Western Music & Dance Competition Junior Choir – 2nd     Place
  • All Island Western Music & Dance Competition Primary Choir – 3rd     Place
  • Gymnastic National School Games
  • Asian Schools Athletics Championship in Malaysia – (Gold Medalists /    Venura Lakmal
  • Asian Schools Athletics Championship in Malaysia – Sachin Eranga
  • Selected to represent Sri Lanka for the 04th Asian Schools Swimming    Championship in China – Dineth Jayakody
  • Represented Sri Lanka Schools Cricket Team U15 Tour in Malaysia –    Dilan Gamage
  • Asian Schools Rapid Chess Championship – Second Runners Up – J.S.    Aloka Fernando
  • South Asian Football Champions – U19 Tour in Malaysia
  • Represented Sri Lanka School Under 18 Hockey team in the 40th USM     pesta Hockey international tournament in Malaysia. – Viraj A. Denial
  • Represented Sri Lanka School Under 15 Hockey team in the 40th USM     pesta Hockey international tournament in Malaysia. – Mark Naween     Fernando
  • Member of Sri Lankan School Hocky under 19 national team . –
        Kithmi S. Peiris

  • 3At The Rajans International centennial celebration RISGO Scout     Jamboree, award for achieving 2nd place – Maleen Wijewadena
  • participated in 12th Asian Karatedo federation championship held in    dubai – Master W.S.C. Fernando

  • Highest achievement of G.C.E. (A/L) examination
  • “Udarata wes” graduates